The Book Hound / Daniel Weaver

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Africa
Agriculture
American History
Art
Asia
Astronomy
Biological Sciences
British Isles; England, Scotland, Wales
Chess
Children's Books.
Christian Fiction (Mostly Historical & Romance)
Civil Engineering
Civil Engineering & Architecture
Civil Engineering & Archotecture
Comics & Graphic Novels
Design
Earth Sciences
Electrical Engineering
Engineering Science
Environmental science
Ephemera.
Europe & European History
Evolution
Fiction & Literature
Film, Television & Theater
Foreign Language
General #1
General & Popular Science
General Science
History
History & Philosophy of Science
History of Medicine
History of Technology
Horse Books
Hunting, Fishing, Guns
Inklings
Ireland
Irving Langmuir
Juvenile Series Reprints
Juvenile Series.
Materials Science
Mathematics & Computing
Mechanical Engineering
Medicine & Public Health
Military
Mohawk Valley
Music
Natural History
New Arrivals April 2010
New Arrivals August 2009
New Arrivals December 2009
New Arrivals February 2010
New Arrivals January 2010
New Arrivals July 2009
New Arrivals July 2010
New Arrivals June 2009
New Arrivals June 2010
New Arrivals March 2010
New Arrivals May 2009
New Arrivals May 2010

View Other Categories
 
 
Buy A Book Hound Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Thompson, Harold W., Editor. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Pioneer Songster Texts from the Stevens-Douglass Manuscript of Western New York 1841-1856. Thompson, Harold W., Editor.
Ithaca, NY Cornell University Press 1958 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Very good hard cover with minimal wear and corners bumped a little in a very good dust jacket with some wear, soil, a couple tears and some sunning. NOT a library discard. NO underlining or other makrings. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Renegade Poet And Other Essays. Thompson, Francis.
Freeport, NY Books For Libraries, Inc. 1965 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Very good hardcover with light wear and soil. Published without a dust jacket. NOT a library discard. NO underlining or other markings. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dorothy Thompson's Political Guide. A Study of American Liberalism and Its Relationship to Modern Totalitarian States. Thompson. Dorothy.
NY, NY Stackpole Sons 1938 Fifth Printing Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very good hardcover with light wear and missing front free end page in a good dust jacket with some wear, chips and tears along the edges. NOT a library discard. NO underlining or other markings. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Glen Echo. Creative Writings By Pupils Of Glencliff Elementary School Niskayuna Public Schools Rexford, New York. Mrs. Anapolsky. Mrs. Thompson.
Rexford, NY Glencliff Elementary School 1965 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good 
33 page, comb bound, softcover. Very good condition. NOT a library discard. NO underlining or other markings. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Indium; discovery, occurence, development, physical and chemical characteristics, and a bibliography. 1863-1949. LUDWICK, MARIA THOMPSON, Ed.
New York, Indium Corporation of America, . 276 pages, illus., leatherette-covered boards. 1950 First edition. Hardcover. 
Very good condition (no dust jacket). 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Leigh Hunt. Twayne's English Authors Series #210. Thompson, James R.
Twayne. F Hardcover 
1977. First printing. Some spots on cover else very good. No dust jacket. Hardcover. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Science and common sense: an Aristotelian excursion Thompson, W. R.
Magi Books, Inc., (reprint of original published by Longmans, Green & Co., Limited, 1937). Preface by Jacques Maritain. 234 pages, index 1965 Soft cover. Very good condition. 

Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Card. Collectors, Con Men, and the True Story of History's Most Desired Baseball Card. O'Keeffe, Michael and Teri Thompson.
NY, NY William Morrow 2007 0061123927 / 9780061123924 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine Signed by Author
Fine hard cover in a fine dust jacket. Tiny remainder mark on bottom. NOT a library discard. NO underlining or other markings. Signed by O'Keeffe. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Works Of Francis Thompson Vol. III : Prose. Thompson, Francis.
Scribner's, no date (circa early 1900s. 1900 Hardcover 
Light cover wear, underlining and marginal notes on some pages else very good. Hardcover. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Vermont Gazetteer. Thompson ?
Hardcover 
1824? Leather binding. Title page is missing as is half of the map, covers worn else good. Hardcover. 
Price: 49.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 When Saints Were Young. Thompson, Blanche Jennings.
NY, NY Vision Books 1960 Hard Cover Near Very Good No Jacket Lawn, John. 
Near very good hard cover with some cover wear. Worn through at corners. NO dust jacket. NOT a library discard. NO underlining or other markings. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Adventistbooks.org
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Amplebooks.com
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Bookcollector.net
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Booksliquidation.com
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Celticfringes.com
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Comoshops.com
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Desktopmusic.com
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Eurolibros.com
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Goodwillbooks.com
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Kjcactus.com
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Maplehillbooks.com
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Mediastuffs.com
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Midtownscholar.com
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Moodybooks.com
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Oldprintbooks.com
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Pagemaster-books.com
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Phatpocket.com
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Pinaclebooks.com
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Rodneysbookstore.com
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Springystreasures.com
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Superiortextsales.com
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Textbookshack.com
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Thebookscene.com
Thompson, Harold W., Editor. on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@thebookhound.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com