The Book Hound / Daniel Weaver

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Browse By Category
Africa
African American Studies
Agriculture
American History
Amsterdam
Architecture
Art
Asia
Astronomy
Baseball
Biological Sciences
British Isles; England, Scotland, Wales
Canada
Children's
Children's Books.
Christian Fiction (Mostly Historical & Romance)
Civil Engineering
Civil Engineering & Architecture
Civil Engineering & Archotecture
Comic Books & Graphic Novels
Comics & Graphic Novels
Decorative Sets
Dutch Books
Earth Sciences
Electrical Engineering
Engineering Science
English History
Environmental science
Ephemera.
Europe & European History
European History
Evolution
Fiction & Literature
Fiction and Literature
Film
Film, Television & Theater
Foreign Language
General #1
General & Popular Science
General Science
Geology - E. J. Garwood Pamphlets
German Books
History
History & Philosophy of Science
History of Medicine
History of Technology
Horse Books
Horses
Hunting, Fishing, Guns
hunting, fishing, guns, knives
Ireland
Irving Langmuir
Juvenile Series
Juvenile Series Reprints
Juvenile Series.
Literary Biography & Criticism
Materials Science
Math & Science
Mathematics & Computing
Mechanical Engineering

View Other Categories
 
 
Buy A Book Hound Gift Card
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Nicoll, Allardyce, Editor. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare Survey An Annual Survey of Shakespearian Study & Production. 1 Shakespeare and His Stage. Nicoll, Allardyce, Editor.
Cambridge, England Cambridge University Press 1970 0521064147 / 9780521064149 Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
Very good hard cover with light cover wear in a good jacket with some wear, two tiny tears, one larger repaired tear and a sunned spine. Not a library discard. No underlining. Many other volumes available. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare Survey An Annual Survey of Shakespearian Study & Production. 10 The Roman Plays. Nicoll, Allardyce, Editor.
Cambridge, England Cambridge University Press 1957 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
Very good hard cover with light cover wear. Not a library discard. Some underlining. No dust jacket. Many other volumes available. A couple of scratches on front cover. Corner of front free end page cut off. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare Survey An Annual Survey of Shakespearian Study & Production. 11 The Last Plays (with an index to Surveys 1-10) Nicoll, Allardyce, Editor.
Cambridge, England Cambridge University Press 1958 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
Very good hard cover with light cover wear. Not a library discard. Some underlining. No dust jacket. Many other volumes available. Corner of front end page cut off. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare Survey An Annual Survey of Shakespearian Study & Production. 13 King Lear. Nicoll, Allardyce, Editor.
Cambridge, England Cambridge University Press 1974 0521064260 / 9780521064262 Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
Very good hard cover with light cover wear in a good jacket with some and a sunned spine. Not a library discard. Some underlining. Many other volumes available. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare Survey An Annual Survey of Shakespearian Study & Production. 14. Shakespeare and his Contemporaries. Nicoll, Allardyce, Editor.
Cambridge, England Cambridge University Press 1961 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
Very good hard cover with light cover wear. Not a library discard. Some underlining. No dust jacket. Many other volumes available. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare Survey An Annual Survey of Shakespearian Study & Production. 15 The Poems and Music. Nicoll, Allardyce, Editor.
Cambridge, England Cambridge University Press 1962 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
Very good hard cover with light cover wear. Not a library discard. Some underlining. No dust jacket. Many other volumes available. A couple of stains on front cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare Survey An Annual Survey of Shakespearian Study & Production. 16 Shakespeare in the Modern World. Nicoll, Allardyce, Editor.
Cambridge, England Cambridge University Press 1963 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
Very good hard cover with light cover wear. Not a library discard. Some underlining. No dust jacket. Many other volumes available. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shakespeare Survey An Annual Survey of Shakespearian Study & Production. 17 Shakespeare in His Own Age. Nicoll, Allardyce, Editor.
Cambridge, England Cambridge University Press 1964 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
Very good hard cover with light cover wear. No dust jacket. Not a library discard. Some underliniing. Many other volumes available. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare Survey An Annual Survey of Shakespearian Study & Production. 18 Shakespeare Then Till Now. Nicoll, Allardyce, Editor.
Cambridge, England Cambridge University Press 1965 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
Very good hard cover with light cover wear and a few spots on cover. Not a library discard. Some underlining. No dust jacket. Many other volumes available. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shakespeare Survey An Annual Survey of Shakespearian Study & Production. 3 The Man and the Writer. Nicoll, Allardyce, Editor.
Cambridge, England Cambridge University Press 1968 Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
Very good hard cover with light cover wear in a good jacket with some wear and sunned spine. Not a library discard. Some underlining. Many other volumes available. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shakespeare Survey An Annual Survey of Shakespearian Study & Production. 4 Interpretation. Nicoll, Allardyce, Editor.
Cambridge, England Cambridge University Press 1968 Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
Very good hard cover with light cover wear in a good jacket with some wear and sunned spine. Not a library discard. Some underlining. Many other volumes available. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shakespeare Survey An Annual Survey of Shakespearian Study & Production. 5 Textual Criticism. Nicoll, Allardyce, Editor.
Cambridge, England Cambridge University Press 1952 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
Very good hard cover with light cover wear. Not a library discard. Some underlining. No dust jacket. Many other volumes available. Corner of front free end page cut off. End pages spotted. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shakespeare Survey An Annual Survey of Shakespearian Study & Production. 6 The Histories Nicoll, Allardyce, Editor.
Cambridge, England Cambridge University Press 1970 Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
Very good hard cover with light cover wear in a good jacket with some wear and sunned spine. Not a library discard. Some underlining. Many other volumes available. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shakespeare Survey An Annual Survey of Shakespearian Study & Production. 7. Style and Language. Nicoll, Allardyce, Editor.
Cambridge, England Cambridge University Press 1968 Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
Very good hard cover with light cover wear in a good jacket with some wear and sunned spine. Not a library discard. Some underlining. Many other volumes available. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Shakespeare Survey An Annual Survey of Shakespearian Study & Production. 8 The Comedies. Nicoll, Allardyce, Editor.
Cambridge, England Cambridge University Press 1974 052106421X / 9780521064217 Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
Very good hard cover with light cover wear in a good jacket with some and a sunned spine. Not a library discard. Some underlining. Many other volumes available. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Shakespeare Survey An Annual Survey of Shakespearian Study & Production. 9 Hamlet Nicoll, Allardyce, Editor.
Cambridge, England Cambridge University Press 1970 0521064228 / 9780521064224 Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
Very good hard cover with light cover wear in a good jacket with some and a sunned spine. Not a library discard. No underlining. Many other volumes available. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nicoll, Allardyce, Editor. on Bookhousestl.com
Nicoll, Allardyce, Editor. on Brimstonesbooks.com
Nicoll, Allardyce, Editor. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Nicoll, Allardyce, Editor. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Nicoll, Allardyce, Editor. on Harpoonbooks.com
Nicoll, Allardyce, Editor. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Nicoll, Allardyce, Editor. on Mccauleybooks.com
Nicoll, Allardyce, Editor. on Mimicobooks.com
Nicoll, Allardyce, Editor. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Nicoll, Allardyce, Editor. on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Nicoll, Allardyce, Editor. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@thebookhound.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie